• reed_11019

    reed_11019

U.S. Amateur Arenacross ‘World’ Finals – results

Published February 11th, 2008

Oct. 20, ’07

U.S. Amateur Arenacross ‘World’ Finals – results



Courtesy Live Nation Motorsports





19 classes, ranging from four to six-year old 50cc class racers to 40-plus men, and two womens only classes.





125cc INTERMEDIATE



1. Kyle Willis Kingston, N.Y.

2. Justin Hopson Kings Mt., N.C.

3. Brian Foster Cameron Park, Calif.

4. Kyle White Orangeville, Ill.

5. Josh Harris Gastonia, N.C.





65cc 7-9



1. Braxton Prieto New Plymouth, Idaho

2. Justin Cooper Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

3. Mitchell Harrison Brighton, Mich.

4. Kevin Rivera Fredricksburg, Pa.

5. Channing Hunt Union, Mo.





125cc NOVICE



1. Trevor Allred San Luis Obispo, Calif.

2. Josh Stieb Sterling, Colo.

3. Samuel Scudder Delafield, Wisc.

4. Jake Locks Dixon, Calif.

5. Thomas Neuens Wilkesboro, N.C.





35-PLUS



1. Jim Chester Lenoir, N.C.

2. David Hayes Steward, Ill.

3. Kevin Popaeko Woodstock, Ill.

4. Jeremy Scheingold Middletown, Va.

5. Steve Thinger Roseville, Calif.





50cc 4-6



1. Eddie Norred Bristol, Wisc.

2. Austin Black Portland, Ore.

3. Bailey Kroone Ham Lake, Minn.

4. Brock Papi McMurray, Pa.

5. Zachary Smith Laingsburg, Mich.





85cc SUPER MINI



1. Wing Tai Barrymore Sun Valley, Idaho

2. Jake Mohnike Templeton, Calif.

3. Logan Karnow Vermillion, Ohio

4. Vernon O’Shea Wesminster, Colo.

5. Kody Kamm Kenosha, Wisc.





250cc INTERMEDIATE



1. Justin Berry Edmond, Okla.

2. Kyle Willis Kingston, N.Y.

3. Daniel Sanders Byron, Ill.

4. Zach Larson Bennett, Colo.

5. Derek Rummel Stafford Springs, Conn.





85cc 7-11



1. Scott Carpenter Lenox, Mass.

2. Max Harris Woodland, Wash.

3. Keenan Davis Holly, Colo.

4. Jonah Locks Dixon, Calif.

5. Patrick Delowery Rochester, Mass.





250cc NOVICE



1. Nathan Nalley Hendersonville, N.C.

2. Gene Einspahr Kendall, Kan.

3. Josh Trivette Taylorsville, N.C.

4. Jake Locks Dixon, Calif.

5. Thomas Neuens Wilkesboro, N.C.





50cc 7-8



1. Mitchell Harrison Brighton, Mich.

2. Jake Pinhancos Rochester, Mass.

3. Joey Crown Metamora, Mich.

4. Jacob Edison Woodhaven, Mich.

5. Callion McHaney Coalinga, Calif.





85cc 12-15



1. Kody Kamm Kenosha, Wisc.

2. Wing Tai Barrymore Sun Valley, Idaho

3. Kyle Mierzewjewski Union Grove, Wisc.

4. Vernon O’Shea Westminster, Colo.

5. Durk Roper Winnebago, Ill.





30-PLUS



1. Jim Chester Lenoir, N.C.

2. Kevin Popaeko Woodstock, Ill.

3. Jay Hershey North Ridgeville, Ohio

4. John Conley Aurora, Ill.

5. Steve Thinger Roseville, Calif.





COLLEGEBOY 16-24



1. Justin Berry Edmond, Okla.

2. Brian Foster Cameron Park, Calif.

3. Tanner Alexander Thousand Oaks, Calif.

4. Josh Harris Gastonia, N.C.

5. Justin Hopson Kings Mt., N.C.





125cc SCHOOLBOY



1. Daniel Sanders Byron, Ill.

2. Kyle White Orangeville, Ill.

3. Tyler Johnson Edgar, Neb.

4. Derek Rummel Stafford Springs, Conn.

5. Michael Lang Saugerties, N.Y.





25-PLUS



1. Jim Chester Lenoir, S.C.

2. Steve Thinger Roseville, Calif.

3. Jay Hershey North Ridgeville, Ohio

4. Brian O’Neal Wilson, N.C.

5. John Conley Aurora, Ill.





65cc 10-11



1. Trevor Shaffer Kempton, Pa.

2. Carter Oldknow Douglasville, Ga.

3. Darren Walsh Hamilton, Ohio

4. Zachary Mangum Declo, Idaho

5. Patrick Delowery Rochester, Mass.





WOMEN



1. Lauren Volentir Thorton, Colo.

2. Rochelle Charnowski Cedar Rapids, Iowa

3. April Roper Winnebago, Ill.

4. Kaitlynn Comer Versailles, Ohio

5. Briann Stiles Orion, Ill.





40-PLUS



1. Kevin Popaeko Woodstock, Ill.

2. David Hayes Steward, Ill.

3. Rod Comer Tipp City, Ohio

4. Patrick Vacchieri Sacramento, Calif.

5. Brett Schock Casper, Wyo.





WOMEN PRO



1. Ashley Boham Loveland, Colo.

2. April Zastrow Kuna, Idaho

3. Lindsey Jelitto Falcon, Colo.

4. Sarah Elworthy Durango, Colo.

5. Meika Cornelius Murietta, Calif.


Comments

comments