2017 450SX RIDER POINT STANDINGS – POINTS EARNED

POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Points
AM1
San
AM2
PHX
OAK
ARL
MSP
ATL
TOR
DAY
IND
DET
STL
SEA
SLC
NJ
LV
11Ryan DungeyClermont, FL214222225202218202522182020
23Eli TomacCortez, CO19716151325256252225252525
425Marvin Musquin Clermont, FL1632020221212252216862222
314Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CA169151620181622161515161611
521Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NM1431818011182018182201215
618David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZ121141312161513151491516
84Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CA113711114144122016141818
722Chad ReedDade City, FL11611214221325141815141
1020Broc TickleHolly, MI 103589810151472071314
915Dean WilsonClermont, FL10589101011169111381012
1133Joshua GrantWildomar, CA8812101597121013813
1210Justin BraytonMint Hill, NC79648159113111297
132Cooper WebbNewport, NC7111718132078
1412Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CA6610561814837454
1561Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MO57465579685245
1747Malcom StewartHaines City, FL520374111066536
16800Mike AlessiHilliard, FL56166811941121
1919Justin BogleCushing, OK46911011204963
1894Ken RoczenClermont, FL5125251
2141Trey CanardEdmond, OK341101310710
2251Justin BarciaGreenville, FL31451210119
2032Weston PeickMenifee, CA39131416
236Jeremy MartinMilville, MN2222
2475Nick Schmidt Lake Elsinore, Ca1822250321111
2567Jimmy AlbertsonShawnee, OK11301151
2685Thomas HahnDecatur, TX113440
27377Christophe PourcelSan Antonio, FL10073
2911Kyle ChisholmVarico, FL603312
28314Alex RayMilan, TN71003111000
3080Cade ClasonChesterfield, SC61021200
31722Adam EnticknapLompoc, CA4011111
32981Austin PolitelliMurrieta, CA33
33374Cody GilmoreOmaha, NE3010011000
3440Fredrik NorenWest Farmington, OH22
3576Scott ChampionOrange, CA211
36606Ronnie StewartPrinceton, NJ110
37f95AJ CantanzaroReston, VA110

450SX – 2017 Season Stats & Event Results

POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Season Wins
Points
11Ryan DungeyClermont, FL5.325.3692.52254
23Eli TomacCortez, CO4.824.61283.67247
425Marvin Musquin Clermont, FL5.116.3295.51207
314Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CA7.716.805.20196
521Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NM6.009.306.40170
618David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZ6.607.327.20152
84Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CA6.328.628.90149
722Chad ReedDade City, FL7.2010.5010.60131
1020Broc TickleHolly, MI 10.6013.8010.30130
915Dean WilsonClermont, FL14.1012.8010.40127
1133Joshua GrantWildomar, CA11.8010.1010.10109
1210Justin BraytonMint Hill, NC11.409.8012.5095
132Cooper WebbNewport, NC10.018.109.4079
1412Jacob WeimerHuntington Beach , CA16.1016.4014.8075
1561Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MO16.7112.6015.5066
1747Malcom StewartHaines City, FL7.909.9014.9061
16800Mike AlessiHillard, FL15.2013.0015.2059
1919Justin BogleCushing, OK10.0110.9014.4055
1894Ken RoczenClermont, FL1.013.3378.0251
2041Trey CanardEdmond, OK13.3014.2012.8051
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
194Ken RoczenClermont, FLHonda CRF 4501X120125
21Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit340222
325Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit520320
421Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC4508100418
53Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F230516
614Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 450780615
718David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit1150714
832Weston PeickMenifee, CASuzuki RM-Z4501570813
933Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F19110912
102Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F141201011
1112Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z450101601110
1219Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z45012150129
1315Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F16130138
144Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit460147
1510Justin BraytonMint Hill, NCHonda CRF 45017140156
1620Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z4509190165
1761Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45013180174
1867Jimmy AlbertsonShawnee, OKSuzuki RM-Z45021200183
1975Nick Schmidt Lake Elsinore, CaSuzuki RM-Z45020170192
2022Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F690201
21800Mike AlessiHilliard, FLHonda CRF 450 18210211
2241Trey CanardEdmond, OKKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit220221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
194Ken RoczenClermont, FLHonda CRF 4501217125
21Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit3X17222
325Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit530320
421Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC450270418
514Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 4501050516
63Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F480615
732Weston PeickMenifee, CASuzuki RM-Z4501290714
818David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit940813
922Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F7140912
1019Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z45081301011
1133Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F111501110
1215Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F14120129
1320Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z4506160138
142Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F13110147
1561Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45018170156
1612Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45017180165
1710Justin BraytonMint Hill, NCHonda CRF 4501660174
1885Thomas HahnDecatur, TXYamaha YZ450F2119183
1940Fredrik NorenWest Farmington, OHHonda CRF 2502020192
204Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit15100201
2180Cade ClasonChesterfield, SCHonda CRF 4502221211
22314Alex RayMilan, TNHusqvarna FC4501922221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
11Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit13122125
225Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit950222
314Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 450730320
42Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F8X20418
532Weston PeickMenifee, CASuzuki RM-Z4501060516
633Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F1440615
722Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F590714
83Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F6100813
918David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit2130912
104Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit41101011
1115Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F181201110
1220Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45011220129
1310Justin BraytonMint Hill, NCHonda CRF 45015180138
14377Christophe PourcelSan Antonio, FLHusqvarna FC45012160147
1512Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45017210156
1661Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45019140165
1785Thomas HahnDecatur, TXYamaha YZ450F16190174
1847Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z450380183
1975Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45021170192
20606Ronnie Stewart Princeton, NJSuzuki RM-Z45022200201
21722Adam EticknapLompoc, CAHonda CRF 45020150211
2294Ken RoczenClermont, FLHonda CRF 450170221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F1X121125
222Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F1260222
31Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit840320
414Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 4501130418
518David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit250516
610Justin BraytonMint Hill, NCHonda CRF 450420615
74Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit690714
82Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F10100813
925Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit5130912
1021Jason AndersonRio Rancho, MNHusqvarna FC45091101011
1115Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F151201110
1233Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F780129
1320Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45014140138
1447Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z450370147
15800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45013150156
1661Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45019170165
1785Thomas HahnDecatur, TXYamaha YZ450F18180174
18377Christophe PourcelSan Antonio, FLHusqvarna FC45017160183
1975Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45020190192
2067Jimmy AlbertsonShawnee, OKSuzuki RM-Z45022210201
2112Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45016220211
22374Cody GilmoreOmaha, NEKawasaki KX 450F21200221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F1085125
21Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit9116222
32Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F230320
421Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC450120418
514Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 450550516
618David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit1260615
74Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit690714
822Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F7160813
925Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit370912
1015Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F191101011
1120Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45081501110
1210Justin BraytonMint Hill, NCHonda CRF 45013140129
1312Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45014170138
1461Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45015X40147
15800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45016120156
1675Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45018180165
1747Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z4504100174
18314Alex RayMilan, TNHusqvarna FC45020210183
1980Cade ClasonChesterfield, SCHonda CRF 45021200192
20722Adam EticknapLompoc, CAHonda CRF 45022220201
2167Jimmy AlbertsonShawnee, OKSuzuki RM-Z45017190211
2219Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z45011130221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
125Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit3126125
214Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 450740222
321Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC4501660320
41Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit1130418
515Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F1490516
620Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45012110615
712Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45019140714
818David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit6210813
919Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z4502X20912
1047Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z450151801011
1141Trey CanardEdmund, OKKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit11501110
1261Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 4501880129
13800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 4504150138
142Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F830147
153Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F975156
1667Jimmy AlbertsonShawnee, OKSuzuki RM-Z45020170165
174Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit5100174
18981Austin PolitelliMurrieta, CAYamaha YZ450F21190183
1922Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F10120192
20314Alex RayMilan, TNHusqvarna FC45017160201
2180Cade ClasonChesterfield, SCHonda CRF 45022200211
2210Justin BraytonMint Hill, NCHonda CRF 450130221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F3224125
225Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit960222
31Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit430320
421Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC450150418
514Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 45011X100516
618David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit212615
720Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45015140714
841Trey CanardEdmund, OKKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit6130813
94Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit8110912
10800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45014701011
1147Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z45010801110
1215Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F5220129
1312Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z4501990138
1433Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F740147
1561Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45017160156
1622Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F13180165
1751Justin BarciaGreenville, FLSuzuki RM-Z45012190174
1875Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45016120183
2180Cade ClasonChesterfield, SCHonda CRF 45021150192
1667Jimmy AlbertsonShawnee, OKSuzuki RM-Z45020170201
20314Alex RayMilan, TNHusqvarna FC45022210211
22722Adam EnticknapLompoc, CAHonda CRF 45018200221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F1122125
21Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit490222
320Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z450930320
422Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F260418
54Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit7X20516
614Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 4501370615
718David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit842714
815Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F14100813
951Justin BarciaGreenville, FLSuzuki RM-Z45010120912
1010Justin BraytonMint Hill NCHonda CRF 450111401011
1133Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F151501110
1219Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z45012110129
1325Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit680138
1412Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45016130147
1547Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z450550156
1661Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45017210165
17800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45019160174
1811Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 45018170183
1921Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC4503220192
2075Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45021180201
21374Cody GilmoreOmaha, NEKawasaki KX 450F20200211
22722Adam EnticknapLompoc, CAHonda CRF 45022190221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F1X210125
26Jeremy MartinMilville, MNHonda CRF 45018110222
321Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC450490320
41Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit5170418
514Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 4501060516
622Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F1140615
74Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit6220714
833Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F13140813
910Justin BraytonMint Hill NCHonda CRF 450830912
10800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45016701011
1151Justin BarciaGreenville, FLSuzuki RM-Z45021601110
1218David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit7120129
1315Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F17180138
1420Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45014150147
1525Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit3130156
1647Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z4501280165
1712Jake WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z4501550174
1811Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 45019110183
1961Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 4509100192
2075Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45020200201
2195Aj CantanzaroReston, VAKawasaki KX 450F21210211
2276Scott ChampionOrange, CAYamaha YZ450F22190221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F1225125
225Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit240222
31Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit1130320
44Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit6X12418
514Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 450380516
618David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit460615
722Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F750714
820Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z45013120813
921Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC4505140912
1051Justin BarciaGreenville, FLSuzuki RM-Z450171501011
1115Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F121301110
1210Justin BraytonMint Hill NCHonda CRF 4509110129
1333Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F14160138
1441Trey CanardEdmond, OKKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit19210147
1519Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z4501090156
1612Jacob WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45015190165
1761Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 4501670174
1847Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z4508100183
19800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45018200192
2011Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 45021180201
2175Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45020170211
22722Adam EnticknapLompoc, CAHonda CRF 45022220221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
13Eli TomacCortez, COKawasaki KX 450F9221125
225Marvin Musquin Clermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit5X13222
31Ryan DungeyClermont, FLKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit270320
44Blake BaggettGrand Terrace, CAKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit792418
518David MillsapsLake Havasu City, AZKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit1030516
621Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMHusqvarna FC450850615
720Broc TickleHolly, MI Suzuki RM-Z4501160714
833Joshua GrantWildomar, CAKawasaki KX 450F1440813
915Dean WilsonClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F13100912
1014Cole SeelySherman Oaks, CAHonda CRF 45011701011
1141Trey CanardEdmond, OKKTM 450 SX-F Fac Edit121401110
1251Justin BarciaGreenville, FLSuzuki RM-Z45019190129
132Cooper WebbNewport, NCYamaha YZ450F15160138
1410Justin BraytonMint Hill NCHonda CRF 450480147
1547Malcom StewartHaines City, FLSuzuki RM-Z4506110156
1661Vince FrieseCape Girardeau, MOHonda CRF 45021120165
1712Jacob WeimerHuntington Beach , CASuzuki RM-Z45016210174
1819Justin BogleCushing, OKSuzuki RM-Z45017200183
1911Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 45022180192
20800Mike AlessiHillard, FLHonda CRF 45018150201
2175Nick SchmidtLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z45020130211
2222Chad ReedDade City, FLYamaha YZ450F3220221

2017 250SX RIDER POINT STANDINGS – POINTS EARNED

POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Points
MSP
ATL
TOR
DAY
IND
DET
STL
SEA
SLC
NJ
LV
117Joey SavatgyThomasville, GA124251815222222
244Jordan SmithBelmont, NC115221614182025
316Zach OsborneAbingdon, VA11420252516253
436Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FL113161422251620
5108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CA8615316201418
648Christian CraigCorona, CA65902071514
750Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJ611315312711
826Alex MartinMillville, MN6012261318
949Anthony RodriguezCairo, GA58141191212
1045Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FL523101011315
1142Kyle CunninghamWillow Park, TX509141116
1239Colt NicholsMuskogee, OK49112018
1354Gannon AudetteTallahassee, FL4057510013
14183Lorenzo LocurcioCairo, GA397611510
1562Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FL381048619
1656Kyle PetersGreensboro, NC37121213
1731RJ HamsphireBrooksville, FL3618117
1840Fredrik NorenSweden31813451
19128Cameron McadooSouix City, IA266812
2070Dakota AlixJay, VT24121191
2172Cole ThompsonBrigden, Canada245982
2281Henry MillerRochester, MN190110107
2393Joshua CartwrightTallahassee, Fl171448
2488John ShortPilot Point, TX10280
2565Paul CoatesZephyrhills, FL9216
26285Tony ArcherWaldorf, MD841030
27559Dylan MerriamCorona, CA7000160
28351Eric GrondahlPortsmouth, NH50050
29170Zack WilliamsElko, MN55
30641Keith TuckerFuquay Varina, NC44
31931Gradie FeatherstoneEngland, UK40031
32558Jerry RobinCorcoran, MN4211
33309Jeremy SmithMarmora, NJ202
3434Benny BlossOak Grove, MO11
35313Kyle SwansonAdkins, TX1010
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Points
AM1
San
AM2
PHX
OAK
ARL
MSP
ATL
TOR
DAY
STL
SEA
SLC
LV
146Justin HillYoncalla, OR138162225252525
223Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OH117222022181520
338Shane McelrathCanton, NC11325252022201
430Martin DavalosClermont, FL106201816162214
557James DecotisPeabody, MA91121515131818
624Austin ForknerRichards, MO9013161820122
7122Dan ReardonMenifee, CA721441415916
811Kyle ChisholmValrico, FL601151091411
96Jeremy MartinMillville, MN5515141115
1037Phillip NicolettiBethel, NY5441391216
1153Cole MartinezRimrock, AZ52396111013
1271Justin StarlingDeland, FL435757136
13100Joshua HansenElbert, Co3801112141
1459Noah McConahySpokane, WA3800881210
1552Tyler BowersCorona, CA33101013
16902Killian AubersonSwitzerland30633585
1799Chase MarquierNewcastle, OK27980172
1864Hayden MellrossClermont, FL26112112
19338Ryan SurrattCorona, CA25004669
2076Scott ChampionOrange, CA220611014
2128Mitchell OldenburgAlvord, TX181800
2295Aj CatanzaroReston, VA15110427
23244Justin HoeftCastaic, CA1248
2468Heath HarrisonSilverhill, AL1111
2574Bradley Taft Nixa, MO9810
26179Jon AmesRiverside, CA911115
27137Martin CasteloMurrieta, CA7007
28138Blake Lilly Wildomar, CA770000
29240Bryce StewartCayon Lake, CA500230
3087Chris HowellSpokane Valley, WA400031
31203Zachary CommansSeal Beach, CA42200
3258Chris AlldredgePowell Butte, OR333
33154Brandon ScharerGardena, CA220
34448Broc ShoemakerSanta Clarita, CA1001
35805Carlen GardnerPaso Robles, CA1001

250SX – 2017 Season & Event Results

POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Avg Qual
Holeshots
Ave Start
Laps led
Ave Finish
Season Wins
Season Points
117Joey SavatgyThomasville, GA4.213.0252.81124
244Jordan SmithBelmont, NC8.725.3183.71115
316Zach OsborneAbingdon, VA3.006.3354.83114
436Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FL3.524.3163.81113
5108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CA7.515.5137.2086
648Christian CraigCorona, CA6.8012.808.4065
750Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJ12.5014.7010.8061
826Alex MartinMillville, MN9.208.8010.2060
949Anthony RodriguezCairo, GA10.209.609.4058
1045Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FL7.0010.0012.7052
1142Kile CunninghamWillow Park, TX15.5013.008.5050
1239Colt NicholsMuskogee, OK7.3010.305.7049
1354Gannon AudetteTallahassee, FL13.4013.6013.0040
14183Lorenzo LocurcioCairo, GA12.0013.2013.4039
1562Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FL14.2014.0014.7038
1656Kyle PetersGreensboro, NC13.7014.308.7037
1731RJ HamsphireBrooksville, FL9.706.009.3036
1840Fredrik NorenSwedent15.6013.6015.0031
19128Cameron McadooSouix City, IA14.0010.3012.3026
2070Dakota AlixJay, VT12.0014.3016.6024
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Avg Qual
Season Holeshots
Ave Start
Season Laps led
Ave Finish
Season Wins
Season Points
146Justin HillYoncalla, OR3.004.0401.84138
223Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OH4.308.303.30117
338Shane McelrathCanton, NC7.722.7435.32113
430Martin DavalosClermont, FL3.016.064.30106
557James DecotisPeabody, MA11.515.3106.2091
624Austin ForknerRichards, MO4.526.737.3090
7122Dan ReardonMenifee, CA7.208.309.0072
811Kyle ChisholmValrico, FL12.5010.8011.0060
96Jeremy MartinMillville, MN4.5017.507.3055
1037Phillip NicolettiBethel, NY11.4012.0010.2054
1153Cole MartinezRimrock, AZ13.2011.8012.3052
1271Justin StarlingDeland, FL16.2014.0013.8043
13100Joshua HansenElbert, CO8.8012.8011.8038
1459Noah McConahySpokan, WA11.5017.3011.5038
1552Tyler BowersCorona, CA10.009.3010.0033
16902Killian AubersonSwitzerland13.7013.2016.0030
1799Chase MarquierNewcastle, OK19.4015.2015.6027
1864Hayden MellrossAustralia11.0015.3015.3026
19388Ryan SurrattCorona, CA16.5014.5014.8025
2076Scott ChampionOrange, CA19.2014.8016.8022
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
138Shane McelrathCanton, NCKTM 250SX-F Factory2X115125
223Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OHYamaha YZ250F 740222
330Martin DavalosClermont, FLHusqvarna FC250120320
428Mitchell OldenburgAlvord, TXKTM 250SX-F Factory660418
546Justin Hill Yoncalla, ORKawasaki KX 250F580516
66Jeremy MartinMillville, MNHonda CRF 250 4120615
7122Dan ReardonMenifee, CAYamaha YZ250F850714
824Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX 250F370813
957James DecotisPeabody, MAHonda CRF 25019140912
1011Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 25011301011
1152Tyler BowersCorona, CAYamaha YZ250F131101110
1299Chase MarquierNewcastle, OKHonda CRF 25020160129
1374Bradley TaftNixa, MOYamaha YZ250F10130138
14138Blake LillyWildomar, CAKTM 250 SX-F15170147
15902Killian AubersonSwitzerlandKTM 250 SX-F16190156
1671Justin StarlingDeland, FLKTM 250 SX-F1490165
1737Phillip NicolettiBethel, NYSuzuki RM-Z25017200174
1853Cole MartinezRimrock, AZYamaha YZ250F18150183
19203Zachary CommansSeal Beach, CAKawasaki KX 250F22100192
2095Aj CatanzaroReston, VAYamaha YZ250F12180201
2164Hayden MellrossClermont, FLYamaha YZ250F9210211
22179Jon AmesRiverside, CAYamaha YZ250F210221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
138Shane McelrathCanton, NCKTM 250SX-F Factory152125
246Justin HillYoncalla, ORKawasaki KX 250F290222
323Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OHYamaha YZ250F 5100320
430Martin DavalosClermont, FLHusqvarna FC250336418
524Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX 250F640516
657James DecotisPeabody, MAHonda CRF 2508X110615
76Jeremy MartinMillville, MNHonda CRF 2504220714
837Phillip NicolettiBethel, NYSuzuki RM-Z2501460813
964Hayden MellrossClermont, FLYamaha YZ250F11180912
10100Joshua HansenElbert, CoHusqvarna FC25071701011
1152Tyler BowersCorona, CAYamaha YZ250F10801110
1253Cole MartinezRimrock, AZYamaha YZ250F22140129
1399Chase MarquierNewcastle, OKHonda CRF 25016120138
1471Justin StarlingDeland, FLKTM 250 SX-F19210147
1576Scott ChampionOrange, CAYamaha YZ250F21130156
1611Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 25015110165
17122Dan ReardonMenifee, CAYamaha YZ250F1220174
18902Killian AubersonSwitzerlandKTM 250 SX-F18150183
19203Zachary CommansSeal Beach, CAKawasaki KX 250F2070192
2095Aj CatanzaroReston, VAYamaha YZ250F1320201
2174Bradley Taft Nixa, MOYamaha YZ250F9160211
22179Jon AmesRiverside, CAYamaha YZ250F1719221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
146Justin HillYoncalla, ORKawasaki KX 250F5117125
223Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OHYamaha YZ250F 120222
338Shane McelrathCanton, NCKTM 250SX-F Factory340320
424Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX 250F2X30418
530Martin DavalosClermont, FLHusqvarna FC250460516
657James DecotisPeabody, MAHonda CRF 2501450615
7122Dan ReardonMenifee, CAYamaha YZ250F880714
852Tyler BowersCorona, CAYamaha YZ250F790813
9100Joshua HansenElbert, CoHusqvarna FC2501170912
106Jeremy MartinMillville, MNHonda CRF 25062101011
1111Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 250181501110
1237Phillip NicolettiBethel, NYSuzuki RM-Z25013200129
1359Noah McConahySpokane, WAHusqvarna FC25015190138
14137Martin CasteloMurrieta, CAYamaha YZ250F22170147
1553Cole MartinezRimrock, AZYamaha YZ250F16140156
1671Justin StarlingDeland, FLKTM 250 SX-F12110165
17338Ryan SurrattCorona, CAKawasaki KX 250F20130174
18902Killian AubersonSwitzerlandKTM 250 SX-F10100183
19240Bryce StewartCanyon Lake, CAYamaha YZ250F19160192
20179Jon AmesRiverside, CAYamaha YZ250F21120201
2176Scott ChampionOrange, CAYamaha YZ250F17180211
2264Hayden MellrossClermont, FLYamaha YZ250F90221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
146Justin HillYoncalla, ORKawasaki KX 250F132125
238Shane McelrathCanton, NCKTM 250SX-F Factory19211222
324Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX 250F4X13320
423Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OHYamaha YZ250F 590418
530Martin DavalosClermont, FLHusqvarna FC250250516
6122Dan ReardonMenifee, CAYamaha YZ250F760615
7100Joshua HansenElbert, CoHusqvarna FC250980714
857James DecotisPeabody, MAHonda CRF 250640813
937Phillip NicolettiBethel, NYSuzuki RM-Z250370912
1053Cole MartinezRimrock, AZYamaha YZ250F81001011
1176Scott ChampionOrange, CAYamaha YZ250F211301110
1211Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 25010210129
1359Noah McConahySpokane, WAHusqvarna FC25012150138
1471Justin StarlingDeland, FLKTM 250 SX-F20180147
15338Ryan SurrattCorona, CAKawasaki KX 250F14170156
16902Killian AubersonSwitzerlandKTM 250 SX-F13140165
1795AJ CatanzaroReston, VAYamaha YZ250F17160174
18240Bryce StewartCanyon Lake, CAYamaha YZ250F15200183
19154Brandon ScharerGarden, CAHonda CRF 25018190192
2099Chase MarquierNewcastle, OKHonda CRF 25022120201
21805Carlen GardnerPaso Robles, CAYamaha YZ250F16220211
22179Jon AmesRiverside, CAYamaha YZ250F11110221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
146Justin HillYoncalla, ORKawasaki KX 250F4116125
230Martin DavalosClermont, FLHusqvarna FC2501X20222
338Shane McelrathCanton, NCKTM 250SX-F Factory1930320
457James DecotisPeabody, MAHonda CRF 2501240418
537Phillip NicolettiBethel, NYSuzuki RM-Z2501070516
623Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OHYamaha YZ250F 2130615
711Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 250760714
871Justin StarlingDeland, FLKTM 250 SX-F2050813
959Noah McConahySpokane, WAHusqvarna FC25011180912
1068Heath HarrisonSilverhill, ALYamaha YZ250F13801011
1153Cole MartinezRimrock, AZYamaha YZ250F61201110
12122Dan ReardonMenifee, CAYamaha YZ250F3210129
13902Killian AubersonSwitzerlandKTM 250 SX-F14160138
1499Chase MarquierNewcastle, OKHonda CRF 25021200147
15338Ryan SurrattCorona, CAKawasaki KX 250F16140156
16179Jon AmesRiverside, CAYamaha YZ250F15100165
17244Justin HoeftCastaic, CAYamaha YZ250F22110174
1887Chris HowellSpokane, WAHusqvarna FC2501890183
1995AJ CatanzaroReston, VAYamaha YZ250F5150192
2076Scott ChampionOrange, CAYamaha YZ250F17170201
21100Joshua HansenElbert, CoHusqvarna FC2508190211
2224Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX 250F9223221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
146Justin HillYoncalla, ORKawasaki KX 250F125125
224Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX 250F330222
323Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OHYamaha YZ250F 6120320
457James DecotisPeabody, MAHonda CRF 2501040418
5122Dan ReardonMenifee, CAYamaha YZ250F580516
66Jeremy MartinMillville, MNHonda CRF 2504150615
730Martin DavalosClermont, FLHusqvarna FC2507180714
853Cole MartinezRimrock, AZYamaha YZ250F960813
964Hayden MellrossAustraliaYamaha YZ250F1570912
1011Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLHonda CRF 25014901011
1159Noah McConahySpokane, WAHusqvarna FC25081701110
12338Ryan SurrattCorona, CAKawasaki KX 250F16140129
13244Justin HoeftCastaic, CAYamaha YZ250F13110138
1495AJ CatanzaroReston, VAYamaha YZ250F17100147
1571Justin StarlingDeland, FLKTM 250 SX-F12200156
16902Killian AubersonSwitzerlandKTM 250 SX-F1150165
1776Scott ChampionOrange, CAYamaha YZ250F20130174
1858Chris AlldredgePowell Butte, ORYamaha YZ250F19220183
1999Chase MarquierNewcastle, OKHonda CRF 25018160192
20448Broc ShoemakerSanta Clarita, CAYamaha YZ250F21210201
2187Chris HowellSpokane, WAHusqvarna FC25022190211
2238Shane McelrathCanton, NCKTM 250SX-F Factory2X115221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
117Joey SavatgyThomasville, GAKawasaki KX 250F1210125
244Jordan SmithBelmont, NCKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed18X19222
316Zach OsborneAbingdon, VAHusqvarna FC250450320
431RJ HamsphireBrooksville, FLHonda CRF 250840418
536Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FLKawasaki KX 250F390516
6108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CAYamaha YZ250F11110615
749Anthony RodriguezCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F730714
850Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJYamaha YZ250F680813
956Kyle PetersGreensboro, NCSuzuki RM-Z25015190912
1039Colt NicholsMuskogee, OKYamaha YZ250F102001011
1162Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FLHonda CRF 25012601110
1248Christian CraigCorona, CAHonda CRF 2502120129
1340Fredrik NorenWest Farmington, OHHonda CRF 25017100138
14183Lorenzo LocurcioCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F13160147
15128Cameron McadooSouix City, IAHonda CRF 2501670156
1654Gannon AudetteTallahassee, FLKawasaki KX 250F5170165
17285Tony ArcherWaldorf, MDKawasaki KX 250F21180174
1845Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F9130183
1965Paul CoatesZephyrhills, FLYamaha YZ250F22140192
2070Dakota AlixJay, VTKTM 250SX-F20210201
2134Benny BlossOak Grove, MOKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed14150211
2226Alex MartinMillville, MNKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed19220221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
116Zach OsborneAbingdon, VAHusqvarna FC2505311125
236Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FLKawasaki KX 250F340222
348Christian CraigCorona, CAHonda CRF 250460320
439Colt NicholsMuskogee, OKYamaha YZ250F150418
5108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CAYamaha YZ250F2X14516
617Joey SavatgyThomasville, GAKawasaki KX 250F722615
744Jordan SmithBelmont, NCKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed6110714
856Kyle PetersGreensboro, NCSuzuki RM-Z25019130813
9128Cameron McadooSouix City, IAHonda CRF 25013100912
1049Anthony RodriguezCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F81401011
1145Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F11701110
1272Cole ThompsonBrigden, CanadaKTM 250 SX-F17150129
1362Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FLHonda CRF 25022120138
1431RJ HamsphireBrooksville, FLHonda CRF 2501590147
1526Alex MartinMillville, MNKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed1080156
1654Gannon AudetteTallahassee, FLKawasaki KX 250F18170165
1740Fredrik NorenWest Farmington, OHHonda CRF 25020220174
1850Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJYamaha YZ250F12200183
1988John ShortPilot Point, TXSuzuki RM-Z25016210192
2093Joshua CartwrightTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F21190201
21183Lorenzo LocurcioCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F9180211
2281Henry MillerRochester, MNYamaha YZ250F14160221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
136Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FLKawasaki KX 250F7X115125
217Joey SavatgyThomasville, GAKawasaki KX 250F620222
3108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CAYamaha YZ250F970320
444Jordan SmithBelmont, NCKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed4110418
516Zach OsborneAbingdon, VAHusqvarna FC250240516
6183Lorenzo LocurcioCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F1530615
742Kyle CunninghamWillow Park, TXSuzuki RM-Z2501250714
826Alex MartinMillville, MNKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed190813
950Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJYamaha YZ250F11150912
1070Dakota AlixJay, VTKTM 250 SX-F8801011
1154Gannon AudetteTallahassee, FLKawasaki KX 250F171001110
1249Anthony RodriguezCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F13130129
1372Cole ThompsonBrigden, CanadaKTM 250 SX-F18170138
1448Christian CraigCorona, CAHonda CRF 2503200147
1562Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FLHonda CRF 25016140156
1640Fredrik NorenWest Farmington, OHHonda CRF 25019160165
1793Joshua CartwrightTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F14180174
18285Tony ArcherWaldorf, MDHonda CRF 25021210183
19558Jerry RobinCorcoran, MNYamaha YZ250F1060192
20559Dylan MerriamCorona, CAYamaha YZ250F20190201
21313Kyle SwansonAdkins, TXKawasaki KX 250F22220211
2245Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F5120221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
116Zach OsborneAbingdon, VAHusqvarna FC2502211125
217Joey SavatgyThomasville, GAKawasaki KX 250F6X19222
344Jordan SmithBelmont, NCKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed140320
426Alex MartinMillville, MNKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed730418
536Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FLKawasaki KX 250F570516
648Christian CraigCorona, CAHonda CRF 250380615
7108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CAYamaha YZ250F1650714
845Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F490813
949Anthony RodriguezCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F13120912
1042Kyle CunninghamWillow Park, TXSuzuki RM-Z250111801011
1181Henry MillerRochester, MNYamaha YZ250F151401110
1270Dakota AlixJay, VTKTM 250 SX-F860129
1388John ShortPilot Point, TXSuzuki RM-Z25014130138
1450Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJYamaha YZ250F21160147
15559Dylan MerriamCorona, CAYamaha YZ250F19170156
16351Eric GrondahlPortsmouth, NHKTM 250 SX-F22190165
1793Joshua CartwrightTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F20220174
18931Gradie FeatherstoneEngland, UKYamaha YZ250F17150183
1972Cole ThompsonBrigden, CanadaKTM 250 SX-F12110192
2062Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FLHonda CRF 2509210201
2140Fredrik NorenWest Farmington, OHHonda CRF 25010100211
22558Jerry RobinCorcoran, MNYamaha YZ250F18200221
POS
#
Rider
Hometown
Bike
Qual
Holeshot
Start
Laps Led
Finish
Points
144Jordan SmithBelmont, NCKTM 250SX-F Fac Ed1844125
217Joey SavatgyThomasville, GAKawasaki KX 250F234222
336Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna, FLKawasaki KX 250F1X11320
4108Dylan FerrandisLake Elsinore, CAYamaha YZ250F329418
542Kyle CunninghamWillow Park, TXSuzuki RM-Z25019140516
645Mitchell HarrisonTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F570615
748Christian CraigCorona, CAHonda CRF 25022180714
854Gannon AudetteTallahassee, FLKawasaki KX 250F1250813
949Anthony RodriguezCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F1060912
1050Luke RenzlandHewitt, NJYamaha YZ250F62001011
11183Lorenzo LocurcioCairo, GAYamaha YZ250F9801110
1262Jesse WentlandTallahassee, FLHonda CRF 2508130129
1393Joshua CartwrightTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ250F11120138
1481Henry MillerRochester, MNYamaha YZ250F13170147
1565Paul CoatesZephyrhills, FLYamaha YZ250F17110156
16170Zach WilliamsElko, MNYamaha YZ250F20160165
17641Keith TuckerFuquay Varina, NCYamaha YZ250F1490174
1816Zach OsborneAbingdon, VAHusqvarna FC2504210183
19309Jeremy SmithMarmora, NJYamaha YZ250F15150192
20558Jerry RobinCorcoran, MNYamaha YZ250F16100201
21931Gradie FeatherstoneEngland, UKYamaha YZ250F21190211
2270Dakota AlixJay, VTKTM 250 SX-F700221
Share This