Motocross: MX3 & EMX2 – Entry Lists for Event in Markelo, Netherlands

Published June 16th, 2009

Here are the entry lists for the next round of the FIM MX3 World Championship and UEM European Motocross Championship EMX2 to be held in Markelo, Netherlands on the 20 and 21 June.






ENTRY LIST MX3




3 Christophe MARTIN, Husqvarna (France)


5 Alvaro Rico LOZANO, Yamaha (Spain)


6 Martin ZERAVA, Honda (Czech Republic)


7 Saso KRAGELJ, Yamaha (Slovenia)


9 Nicolai Marcher HANSEN, Suzuki (Denmark)


14 Kristof SALAETS, Honda (Belgium)


15 Pierre Alexandre RENET, Suzuki (France)


17 Jan ZAREMBA, KTM (Czech Republic)


21 Patrick ROOS, KTM (Netherlands)


22 Gregory WICHT, Honda (Switzerland)


23 Alex SALVINI, Husqvarna (Italy)


24 Vojtech BRUMLA, Kawasaki (Czech Republic)


25 Yentel MARTENS, KTM (Belgium)


27 Sergey ASTAYKIN, KTM (Russia)


29 Javier CORROCHANO VAZQUEZ, Yamaha (Spain)


31 Kasper JENSEN, Honda (Denmark)


35 Aston BIRD (Great Britain)


39 Kim LINDSTROM, KTM (Sweden)


43 Rasmus SJOBERG, KTM (Sweden)


47 Roy GIJSEL, Kawasaki (Netherlands)


48 Andreas SCHMIDINGER, Honda (Austria)


62 Brad ANDERSON, Honda (Great Britain)


65 Julien VANNI, Honda (France)


81 Nikolay KUMANOV, Honda (Bulgaria)


83 Christop HANCHEN, Honda (Germany)


84 Kurt MACHTLINGER, KTM (Austria)


87 Jonathan BURN, Yamaha (Switzerland)


97 Rob VAN UDEN, Honda (Netherlands)


102 Richard NUGTEREN, Honda (Netherlands)


103 Daimler EIJSINK, Yamaha (Netherlands)


104 Anne ADVOKAAT, Honda (Netherlands)


106 Remco DOORNWAARD, Yamaha (Netherlands)


107 Noud AERTS, Honda (Netherlands)


108 Vince RIECHERS, Honda (Netherlands)


117 Tom SODERSTROM, Kawasaki (Sweden)


139 PABLO QUINTANILLA, Honda (Chile)


145 Magnus GRONBERG, Honda (Sweden)


171 Marko KOVALAINEN, KTM (Finland)


213 Antti PYRHONEN, Honda (Finland)


241 Philip RUF, Suzuki (Austria)


244 Peter REDFOR, Suzuki (Great Britain)


289 Matevz IRT, Honda (Slovenia)


291 Maikel SWANENBERG, Honda (Netherlands)


421 Lauri LOKOTAR, Kawasaki (Estonia)


747 Hugo Basaula, Suzuki (Portugal)








ENTRY LIST EMX2




9 Kenny VANDUEREN, KTM (Belgium)


10 Herjan BRAKKE, Honda (Netherlands)


15 Axel ALLETRU, KTM (France)


18 Giuseppe DI PALMA, Husqvarna (Italy)


19 Scott ELFERFIELD, Honda (Great Britain)


20 Frantisek SMOLA, Suzuki (Czech Republic)


21 Milko POTISEK, Yamaha (France)


23 Cristian OLIVA GALERA, Yamaha (Spain)


24 Pascal RAUCHENECKER, KTM (Austria)


25 Rudy MORONI, Yamaha (Italy)


26 Stuwey REIJNDERS, Suzuki (Netherlands)


28 Roberto LOMBRICI, Yamaha (Italy)


33 Eric LEIJTENS, KTM (Netherlands)


36 Alexandr POLENOV, Suzuki (Russia)


37 Erki KAHRO, Honda (Estonia)


41 Kevin FORS, Suzuki (Belgium)


45 Alexander ERIKSSON, Suzuki (Sweden)


49 Gunter SCHMIDINGER, Honda (Austria)


52 Matthias WALKNER, KTM (Austria)


55 Mike KRAS, Kawasaki (Netherlands)


58 Kevin LLAMAS, Yamaha (France)


61 Jeremy RENKENS, Yamaha (Belgium)


62 Klemen GERCAR, Yamaha (Slovenia)


66 Alain SCHAFER, Honda (Switzerland)


73 Pier Filippo BERTUZZO, Suzuki (Italy)


74 Ardo KAURIT, KTM (Estonia)


81 Sean Rowen MITCHELL (Zimbabve)


84 Jeffrey HERLINGS, KTM (Netherlands)


86 Morgane JACQUELIN, Suzuki (France)


87 Kim SORENSEN, Kawasaki (Denmark)


89 Ecgeny MICHAILOV, KTM (Russia)


90 Jordi PAEZ, Yamaha (Netherlands)


91 Filip THURESSON, Suzuki (Sweden)


97 Kasper LYNGGAARD, Yamaha (Denmark)


98 Glenn COLDENHOFF, Suzuki (Netherlands)


101 Mike VANDERSTRAETEN, Suzuki (Belgium)


102 Eric FOGUENNE, Yamaha (Belgium)


106 Pawel NOWICKI, Kawasaki (Poland)


119 Charles LEFRANCOIS, Kawasaki (France)


123 Adrien VAN BEVEREN, Yamaha (France)


124 Yann CHARRON, Kawasaki (France)


128 Rasmus JORGENSEN, Suzuki (Denmark)


136 Stefan K. OLSEN, Suzuki (Denmark)


140 Bart CONEN, Yamaha (Netherlands)


141 Andrea CERVELLIN, Husqvarna (Italy)


144 Sacha NAUDE, Honda (Republic of South Africa)


151 Harri KULLAS, KTM (Finland)


152 Petar PETROV, Yamaha (Bulgaria)


171 Radonir HARBICH, Suzuki (Czech Republic)


180 Maarten CREMERS, Honda (Belgium)


214 Samuel ZENI, Yamaha (Italy)


233 Cedric LIEBER, KTM (Belgium)


261 Jeremy DELINCE, KTM (Belgium)


262 Giacomo DEL SEGATO, Honda (Italy)


310 Aleksandr TONKOV, Suzuki (Russia)


383 Matthias BELLINO, Yamaha (France)


430 Christophe CHARLIER, Yamaha (France)


474 Jaroslav SLOUPSKY, Honda (Czech Republic)


671 Indrek MAGI, Yamaha (Estonia)


818 Marco SCOGLER, KTM (Austria)


824 Nick KOUWENBERG, KTM (Netherlands)


837 Alessandro BATTIG, Honda (Italy)











Comments

comments